2023-2024 Roster
# |
Name |
Yr |
Position |
Hometown |
Previous Team |
1 |
Brooke Kimel |
Fr |
G |
Eagan, MN |
Eagan High School |
2 |
Liv Leavelle |
Fr |
F |
Duluth, MN |
Duluth Northern Stars |
3 |
Anita Fleming |
Jr |
F/D |
Kanata, ONT |
Carleton University (USports) |
6 |
Amanda Benson |
Fr |
D |
New Canaan, CT |
CT Ice Cats |
7 |
Hannah Kunz |
Fr |
D |
Calgary, ALB |
Calgary Fire/Cochrane Chaos |
8 |
Madi Mesenbrink |
Sr |
F |
Chandler, AZ |
Arizona Kachinas |
9 |
Britney Bridel |
So |
F |
Aurora, IL |
Milwaukee Jr Admirals |
10 |
Emma Compton |
Fr |
F |
Littleton, CO |
Chatfield Senior High School |
11 |
Paige Ring |
Fr |
F |
St Albert, ALB |
Northern Alberta Xtreme |
12 |
Sydney Paulsen |
Sr |
F |
Waconia, MN |
University of St Thomas (NCAA DIII) |
13 |
Logan Sutera |
So |
F |
Oak Ridge, NJ |
Ironbound Elite |
14 |
Jessica Willett |
Jr |
D |
Edina, MN |
Edina High School |
15 |
Breanne Powell |
So |
F |
Parksville, B.C. |
Grant MacEwan University (U Sports) |
16 |
Evelyn Olson |
So |
F |
Fargo, ND |
Fargo North South Spruins |
17 |
Tristan Craig |
So |
F |
Maple Ridge, B.C. |
Delta Hockey Academy |
18 |
Jess Dorovenis |
So |
D |
Toronto, ONT |
North York Storm Jr |
19 |
Elle McKenna |
Jr |
F |
Anchorage, AK |
Post University (NCAA DI) |
20 |
Sami Lutsch |
Sr |
D |
Gurnee, IL |
Milwaukee Jr Admirals |
21 |
Hayley Martin |
Sr |
F |
Toronto, ONT |
Durham West Jr Lightning |
22 |
Sophie Fausel |
Fr |
D |
Phoenix, AZ |
Arizona Kachinas |
23 |
Mia Gervais |
Fr |
D |
West Fargo, ND |
West Fargo United |
24 |
Sam Murphy |
Jr |
F |
Ottawa, ONT |
Ottawa Jr 67s |
25 |
Rylee Armstrong |
So |
D |
Bothell, WA |
Seattle Lady Admirals |
26 |
Berkleigh Radcliffe |
Sr |
D |
Anchorage, AK |
SUNY-Buffalo State (NCAA DIII) |
27 |
Maddie Pladson |
Sr |
D |
Eagan, MN |
Eagan High School |
28 |
Jill Ketchum |
Sr |
F |
Anchorage, AK |
Adrian College (NCAA DIII) |
30 |
Quinn Eatinger |
So |
G |
Chicago, IL |
Chicago Jets/Chicago Romans |
32 |
Karsyn Hellman |
Jr |
G |
Bismarck, ND |
Bismarck Blizzard |